Posts

Showing posts from February, 2019

Thursday, February 28, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Virginia, Duke, Gonzaga, Kentucky 2: Michigan State, North Carolina, Tennessee, Michigan 3: Houston, Purdue, Texas Tech, LSU 4: Marquette, Kansas, Iowa State, Virginia Tech 5: Florida State, Maryland, Wisconsin, Kansas State 6: Mississippi State, Buffalo, Nevada, Villanova 7: Cincinnati, Wofford, Iowa, Washington 8: Auburn, Louisville, Baylor, Ole Miss 9: Ohio State, Syracuse, St. John's, Oklahoma 10: VCU, Florida, NC State, Texas 11: TCU, Arizona State, Alabama, Seton Hall 12: Minnesota, UCF, Clemson, Utah State, Belmont, New Mexico State 13: Liberty, Vermont, Yale, UC Irvine 14: Old Dominion, Hofstra, South Dakota State, Texas State 15: Radford, Drake, Montana, Wright State 16: Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Prairie View A&M, Iona, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Virginia vs. 16 Prairie View A&M / Iona 8 Auburn vs. 9 St. John's
San Jose 5 Wisconsin vs. 12 Clemson / Utah St…

NIT: Wednesday, February 27, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-32 1: Temple, Lipscomb, Furman, Butler
2: Davidson, Nebraska, Saint Mary's, Creighton
3: UNC Greensboro, Georgetown, Dayton, San Francisco
4: Indiana, Toledo, Memphis, Murray State
5: Providence, Oregon State, East Tennessee State, South Carolina
6: Arkansas, Xavier, Oregon, Arizona
7: Colorado, Fresno State, BYU, South Florida
8: Tulsa, Utah, Utah Valley, Charleston
THE BRACKET  TEMPLE REGION 1 Temple vs. 8 Utah Valley 4 Murray State vs. 5 East Tennessee State 3 Dayton vs. 6 Arkansas 2 Creighton vs. 7 BYU
BUTLER REGION
1 Butler vs. 8 Utah 4 Toledo vs. 5 South Carolina 3 San Francisco vs. 6 Xavier 2 Nebraska vs. 7 Colorado
LIPSCOMB REGION 1 Lipscomb vs. 8 Tulsa 4 Indiana vs. 5 Providence 3 Georgetown vs. 6 Oregon 2 Saint Mary's vs. 7 Fresno State
FURMAN REGION 1 Furman vs. 8 Charleston 4 Memphis vs. 5 Oregon State 3 UNC Greensboro vs. 6 Arizona 2 Davidson vs. 7 South Florida
THE BUBBLE First Four Out: DePaul, Northeastern, Bowling Green, W…

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Virginia, Duke, Gonzaga, Kentucky 2: Michigan State, North Carolina, Tennessee, Michigan 3: Houston, Marquette, Purdue, Texas Tech 4: Kansas, LSU, Maryland, Iowa State 5: Virginia Tech, Florida State, Wisconsin, Kansas State 6: Mississippi State, Buffalo, Nevada, Louisville 7: Cincinnati, Villanova, Iowa, Wofford 8: Washington, Auburn, Ole Miss, Baylor 9: Ohio State, Syracuse, St. John's, Oklahoma 10: VCU, Texas, Florida, NC State 11: TCU, Arizona State, Alabama, Seton Hall 12: Minnesota, UCF, Clemson, Utah State, Belmont, New Mexico State 13: Liberty, Vermont, Yale, UC Irvine 14: Old Dominion, Hofstra, South Dakota State, Texas State 15: Radford, Drake, Montana, Wright State 16: Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Prairie View A&M, Iona, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Virginia vs. 16 Prairie View A&M / Iona 8 Ole Miss vs. 9 Ohio State
San Jose 5 Wisconsin vs. 12 Clemson / Utah Stat…

Sunday, February 24, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Duke, Virginia, Gonzaga, Kentucky 2: Michigan, Michigan State, North Carolina, Tennessee 3: Houston, Marquette, Purdue, Texas Tech 4: Kansas, LSU, Wisconsin, Iowa State 5: Florida State, Virginia Tech, Maryland, Kansas State 6: Nevada, Louisville, Mississippi State, Villanova 7: Buffalo, Iowa, Cincinnati, Washington 8: Wofford, Auburn, Baylor, Ole Miss 9: Syracuse, Ohio State, Oklahoma, St. John's 10: VCU, Texas, NC State, TCU 11: Florida, Minnesota, Arizona State, Seton Hall 12: UCF, Clemson, Temple, Utah State, Belmont, Lipscomb 13: New Mexico State, Vermont, Yale, Hofstra 14: South Dakota State, Old Dominion, UC Irvine, Texas State 15: Montana, Loyola Chicago, Wright State, Radford 16: Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Prairie View A&M, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State, Canisius
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Duke vs. 16 Prairie View A&M / Saint Francis PA 8 Ole Miss vs. 9 Oklahoma
San Jose 5 Maryland vs. 12 U…

Thursday, February 21, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Duke, Virginia, Gonzaga, Tennessee 2: Kentucky, Michigan, Michigan State, North Carolina 3: Kansas, Houston, Marquette, Purdue 4: Texas Tech, LSU, Nevada, Iowa State 5: Wisconsin, Florida State, Louisville, Virginia Tech 6: Villanova, Kansas State, Maryland, Iowa 7: Buffalo, Cincinnati, Mississippi State, Auburn 8: Washington, Texas, Baylor, Wofford 9: Ole Miss, Syracuse, Ohio State, NC State 10: St. John's, VCU, Oklahoma, TCU 11: UCF, Minnesota, Florida, Temple, Arizona State 12: Seton Hall, Utah State, New Mexico State, Liberty, Belmont 13: Hofstra, Vermont, Yale, South Dakota State 14: Old Dominion, Bowling Green, Texas State, Northern Kentucky 15: UC Irvine, Montana, Loyola Chicago, Radford 16: Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Canisius, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Duke vs. 16 Canisius / Saint Francis PA 8 Baylor vs. 9 Ohio State
Jacksonville 5 Wisconsin vs. 1…

Sunday, February 17, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Duke, Virginia, Gonzaga, Tennessee 2: Kentucky, Michigan, Michigan State, North Carolina 3: Kansas, Houston, Marquette, Purdue 4: Nevada, LSU, Iowa State, Louisville 5: Texas Tech, Wisconsin, Villanova, Virginia Tech 6: Florida State, Kansas State, Maryland, Iowa 7: Buffalo, Cincinnati, Mississippi State, Auburn 8: Ole Miss, Washington, Texas, TCU 9: Ohio State, Baylor, Wofford, St. John's 10: NC State, Syracuse, VCU, Oklahoma 11: UCF, Lipscomb, Minnesota, Seton Hall, Florida, Clemson 12: New Mexico State, Hofstra, Liberty, Belmont 13: Vermont, Davidson, Yale, South Dakota State 14: Old Dominion, Bowling Green, Texas State, Northern Kentucky 15: UC Irvine, Montana, Loyola Chicago, Radford 16: Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Canisius, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Duke vs. 16 Canisius / Saint Francis PA 8 Texas vs. 9 Wofford
Jacksonville 5 Texas Tech vs. 12 Hofstra …

Thursday, February 14, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Duke, Tennessee, Virginia, Gonzaga 2: Kentucky, Michigan, Michigan State, North Carolina 3: Kansas, Houston, Marquette, Purdue 4: Nevada, LSU, Iowa State, Louisville 5: Texas Tech, Wisconsin, Villanova, Virginia Tech 6: Kansas State, Maryland, Iowa, Florida State 7: Buffalo, Cincinnati, Mississippi State, Auburn 8: Ohio State, TCU, Baylor, Washington 9: Ole Miss, Texas, St. John's, NC State 10: Syracuse, Wofford, VCU, Alabama 11: UCF, Lipscomb, Seton Hall, Minnesota, Clemson, Oklahoma 12: New Mexico State, Hofstra, Liberty, Belmont 13: Vermont, Davidson, Yale, South Dakota State 14: Old Dominion, Northern Kentucky, Bowling Green, UC Irvine 15: Radford, Montana, Loyola Chicago, Bucknell 16: UT Arlington, Sam Houston State, Monmouth, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Duke vs. 16 Sam Houston State 8 Ohio State vs. 9 Ole Miss Jacksonville
5 Texas Tech vs. 12 Hofstra 4 …

Sunday, February 10, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Duke, Tennessee, Virginia, Gonzaga 2: Kentucky, Michigan, North Carolina, Michigan State 3: Purdue, Kansas, Houston, Marquette 4: Nevada, Iowa State, Louisville, Wisconsin 5: Texas Tech, LSU, Villanova, Virginia Tech 6: Kansas State, Iowa, Maryland, Florida State 7: Cincinnati, Buffalo, Auburn, Mississippi State 8: TCU, Ohio State, Washington, Baylor 9: Syracuse, Ole Miss, Texas, St. John's 10: Wofford, NC State, Alabama, VCU 11: Lipscomb, Minnesota, Oklahoma, UCF, Clemson 12: Indiana, Seton Hall, New Mexico State, Hofstra, Belmont 13: Vermont, Davidson, Yale, South Dakota State 14: Old Dominion, Northern Kentucky, Bowling Green, UC Irvine 15: Radford, Loyola Chicago, Montana, Bucknell 16: UT Arlington, Sam Houston State, Monmouth, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Duke vs. 16 Sam Houston State 8 Ohio State vs. 9 Ole Miss Salt Lake City
5 Villanova vs. 12 New Mexic…

Thursday, February 7, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Virginia, Tennessee, Duke, Gonzaga 2: Michigan, Kentucky, North Carolina, Houston 3: Michigan State, Nevada, Purdue, Kansas 4: Virginia Tech, Villanova, Marquette, Iowa State 5: Louisville, Texas Tech, LSU, Wisconsin 6: Kansas State, Iowa, Maryland, Cincinnati 7: Florida State, Auburn, Mississippi State, Buffalo 8: Washington, Ohio State, TCU, Baylor 9: St. John's, Syracuse, Minnesota, Ole Miss 10: UCF, Oklahoma, NC State, Texas 11: Alabama, VCU, Wofford, Lipscomb, Arizona State 12: Indiana, Utah State, New Mexico State, Hofstra, Davidson 13: Vermont, South Dakota State, Northern Kentucky, Old Dominion 14: Georgia State, Bowling Green, Jacksonville State, Radford 15: UC Irvine, Princeton, Loyola Chicago, Montana 16: Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Rider, Robert Morris, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Virginia vs. 16 Norfolk State / Prairie View A&M 8 Ohio State vs. 9 St. John…

Sunday, February 3, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Virginia, Tennessee, Duke, Gonzaga 2: Michigan, Kentucky, Michigan State, North Carolina 3: Houston, Kansas, Virginia Tech, Marquette 4: Nevada, Villanova, Purdue, Iowa State 5: Texas Tech, LSU, Louisville, Wisconsin 6: Iowa, Maryland, Cincinnati, Kansas State 7: Mississippi State, Florida State, Auburn, Washington 8: Buffalo, Baylor, Syracuse, Minnesota 9: Ohio State, NC State, Oklahoma, TCU 10: Ole Miss, UCF, St. John's, VCU 11: Alabama, Arizona State, Indiana, Texas, Nebraska, Wofford 12: Lipscomb, New Mexico State, Hofstra, Davidson 13: Vermont, South Dakota State, Northern Kentucky, Old Dominion 14: Georgia State, Bowling Green, Jacksonville State, Radford 15: Princeton, UC Irvine, Loyola Chicago, Montana 16: Rider, Bucknell, Sam Houston State, Robert Morris, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.) Columbia, SC 1 Virginia vs. 16 Sam Houston State / Robert Morris 8 Baylor vs. 9 Ohio State Salt Lake …

Thursday, January 31, 2019

THE TRUE SEED LIST Teams are ordered from 1-68 1: Virginia, Tennessee, Michigan, Duke 2: Gonzaga, Michigan State, Kentucky, North Carolina 3: Houston, Virginia Tech, Nevada, Kansas 4: Marquette, Texas Tech, LSU, Louisville 5: Villanova, Purdue, Iowa State, Maryland 6: Wisconsin, Buffalo, Cincinnati, Kansas State 7: Iowa, Florida State, Mississippi State, Auburn 8: NC State, Washington, Oklahoma, TCU 9: Syracuse, Minnesota, Ole Miss, St. John's 10: Nebraska, Baylor, Alabama, Ohio State 11: Texas, UCF, VCU, Seton Hall, Arizona State, Florida 12: Wofford, Lipscomb, Hofstra, Murray State 13: Yale, Vermont, Northern Kentucky, Texas State 14: Grand Canyon, South Dakota State, Radford, Loyola Chicago 15: UC Irvine, George Mason, UTSA, Rider 16: Bucknell, Northern Colorado, Sam Houston State, Robert Morris, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M
THE BRACKET  EAST (Washington, D.C.)
Columbus 1 Virginia vs. 16 Northern Colorado 8 Oklahoma vs. 9 Minnesota Hartford 5 Villanova vs. 12 Lipscomb 4 LSU…